email us : office@besttax.co.uk
or call us: 0207 736 2972

Legal notices

LEGAL NOTICES

trust and tax accountant in London
Our privacy policy is simple...

We do not share your personal information with any other organisations or individuals. We keep all information you provide to us, no matter how or why you provide it, completely confidential. Only those employees with relevant business duties may access personal information, and only to perform their duties. They are subject to dismissal for any privacy violation. We promise never to provide any information about our clients or subscribers to any other third party, except of course in the unusual event should we be required to do so by law. If you supply us with your e-mail address, you may receive periodic mailings from us with information on services or news. If you do not wish to receive such mailings, please let us know by contacting us.Whilst we take all reasonable precautions to protect any personal data users may input via this website we cannot be responsible for and therefore exclude all liability for loss or misuse of personal data which is intercepted or otherwise accessed by unauthorised persons. We comply with the Data Protection Act 1998 and its requirements. If you feel that this site is not following its stated information policy, you may contact us by phone, email or post.

 
Disclaimer

The information contained in this site is provided for information purposes only and is of a general nature. It is not a substitute for specific professional advice in your own circumstances. You are recommended to obtain specific professional advice from a professional accountant or tax specialist before you take any action. Whilst we endeavour to use reasonable efforts to furnish accurate, complete, reliable,error free and up-to-date information, we do not warrant that it is such. We and our suppliers disclaim all warranties. By providing information on this website we do not create an accountant-client relationship. This website is published for the information of clients and prospective clients. The information can only provide an overview of the regulations in force at the date of publication, and no action should be taken without consulting the detailed legislation or seeking professional advice. Therefore no responsibility for loss occasioned by any person acting or refraining from action as a result of the material can be accepted by the authors or the firm. 


Third Party Sites 

This website may contain links to websites operated by third parties. Such links are provided for your convenience only and we have no control over their individual content. We therefore make no warranties or representations as to the accuracy or completeness of any of the information appearing in relation to any linked websites nor as to the suitability or quality of any of their products or services. 


Copyright 

The contents of this website are copyright and may not be reproduced, transmitted or stored in whole or in part other than in accordance with the following permissions or with our written consent. You may print any articles or material or download them to a local hard disk for your own personal use or use by others within your organisation provided that any such material is reproduced in full without any amendment and that it is not incorporated into any other material whether in hard copy or electronic form. You may also supply copies of any articles or material to third parties for their personal use only provided that we are acknowledged as the source of such material and the third party is informed that they are bound to comply with these licence conditions.


Cookies

We only collect identifiable personal data or information that is specifically and voluntarily provided by a visitor to our site. For example, a visitor to our site may choose to provide information such as name and email address to register on our newsletter mailing list. Our websites do not use cookies to collect or compile personally identifying information for dissemination or sale to outside parties for consumer marketing purposes, or host mailings on behalf of third parties. We only use 1st party cookies which are anonymous and used for aggregated totals only. The use of cookies is now standard operating procedure for most websites. However, if you wish to restrict or block the cookies which are set by Best Tax and Accounting Solutions Ltd's websites you can do this through your browser settings. Alternatively, you may wish to visit www.aboutcookies.org which contains comprehensive information on how to do this on a wide variety of browsers.



Changes to this policy

We will post any changes to this policy on our website. Those changes will then apply to any future use by you of our website.


Contact Details

All contact details including legal disclosure requirements can be found at the CONTACT page and at the bottom of all pages of this website.





Share by: